#Login Register


  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
Home 


Bomb at NY's bus terminal
12-11-2017, 04:26 PM #1
bohica Member
Posts:1,605 Threads:214 Joined:Feb 2011
Top news story now.

I'm in my seventh decade on Earth. I know things.
12-11-2017, 04:40 PM #2
Octo Mother Superior
Posts:41,650 Threads:1,593 Joined:Feb 2011

12-11-2017, 04:43 PM #3
Octo Mother Superior
Posts:41,650 Threads:1,593 Joined:Feb 2011
Local news channel WABC cited police sources as saying a possible pipe bomb detonated in a passageway below ground at Port Authority.

Media reported several people were injured, and WPIX television reported, citing sources, that a man with a “possible second device” has been detained in the subway tunnel.

https://www.reuters.com/article/us-newyo...SKBN1E51E9
12-11-2017, 04:44 PM #4
JayRodney ⓐⓛⓘⓔⓝ
Posts:30,350 Threads:1,497 Joined:Feb 2011
oh shit...

wonder.gif

12-11-2017, 04:48 PM #5
Stiggy Member
Posts:411 Threads:37 Joined:Apr 2016
Pipe bomb, suspect in custody.
12-11-2017, 04:51 PM #6
Octo Mother Superior
Posts:41,650 Threads:1,593 Joined:Feb 2011
NEW YORK (AP) — A law enforcement official tells The Associated Press that a man had a pipe bomb strapped to him when it went off on a New York City subway platform.

The person was arrested and has non-life-threatening injuries. Another person on the platform sustained non-life-threatening injuries

https://apnews.com/dd8abcf90a754ecab1db3...-explosion
12-11-2017, 04:54 PM #7
JayRodney ⓐⓛⓘⓔⓝ
Posts:30,350 Threads:1,497 Joined:Feb 2011
Anybody run across names or pics yet?
I'm not finding anything at the moment.

wonder.gif

12-11-2017, 04:55 PM #8
Octo Mother Superior
Posts:41,650 Threads:1,593 Joined:Feb 2011

12-11-2017, 04:57 PM #9
Stiggy Member
Posts:411 Threads:37 Joined:Apr 2016
Quote:Police have taken one man into custody, who was carrying a pipe bomb with a battery back, a source told the New York Post. He was injured when the bomb malfunctioned, but is alive and in stable condition, according to the FDNY.

While the suspect has not been identified by name, former NYPD Commissioner Bill Bratton told MSNBC's Morning Joe that he's a man in his 20s, possibly from Bangladesh.

He added that the suspect 'supposedly was setting the device off in the name of ISIS' and that it was 'definitely a terrorist attack, definitely intended'.

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-...minal.html

ISIS
12-11-2017, 04:58 PM #10
JayRodney ⓐⓛⓘⓔⓝ
Posts:30,350 Threads:1,497 Joined:Feb 2011
(12-11-2017, 04:57 PM)Stiggy Wrote:  ISIS

yup.gif Faster than you could say Bin Laden on 9 11.

wonder.gif

12-11-2017, 05:11 PM #11
Cynicalabsurdance Member
Posts:10,601 Threads:242 Joined:Feb 2011
They Don't make Anarchist like they used to .

everything is so cheaply made these days .

I remember when a Good Anarchist Bomb would take out an Entire City Block .

what's this World coming to .
12-11-2017, 05:14 PM #12
Octo Mother Superior
Posts:41,650 Threads:1,593 Joined:Feb 2011

Anonymous Kritter Show this Post
12-11-2017, 05:14 PM #13
Anonymous Kritter Incognito
 
The suspect failed a suicide bombing. lmao.gif
12-11-2017, 05:27 PM #14
Cynicalabsurdance Member
Posts:10,601 Threads:242 Joined:Feb 2011
Hey , don't laugh ,

ain't as easy to commit suicide

as it used to be .
12-11-2017, 06:07 PM #15
Gumby AKA Chtumby
Posts:1,747 Threads:236 Joined:Mar 2013
Ruh Roh Daddy Trump gonna be pissed !


Don’t waste your time online, invest it with steemit.com



Home 





Copyright © 2011 - 2020 kritterbox.com