#Login Register


  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
Home 


Kidnapper Who Buried Alive 26 Schoolchildren & Their Bus Driver Will Soon Be Free!
06-17-2012, 11:05 PM #1
JayRodney ⓐⓛⓘⓔⓝ
Posts:31,572 Threads:1,443 Joined:Feb 2011
Quote:A convicted kidnapper who took 26 schoolchildren and their bus driver in Chowchilla, Calif., and buried them alive in a rock quarry 36 years ago, is expected to be released from prison within the next week, NBC Bay Area has learned.
Read more: http://usnews.msnbc.msn.com/_news/2012/0...-kidnapper

İmage

Photo: msnbcmedia.msn.com


Well, at least he doesn't look crazy anymore.


wonder.gif
06-17-2012, 11:07 PM #2
Octo Mother Superior
Posts:43,357 Threads:1,482 Joined:Feb 2011
No thankfully he looks totally sane damned.gif
Anonymous Kritter Show this Post
06-17-2012, 11:11 PM #3
Anonymous Kritter Incognito Anonymous
 
Quote:Well, at least he doesn't look crazy anymore.

lmao.gif
06-17-2012, 11:13 PM #4
yankees skier
Posts:5,889 Threads:215 Joined:Feb 2011
damned.gif

Can he be released in Somalia wearing a Muhammed sucks tattoo?

Biere.
06-17-2012, 11:15 PM #5
Octo Mother Superior
Posts:43,357 Threads:1,482 Joined:Feb 2011
Great idea chuckle.gif
06-17-2012, 11:17 PM #6
JayRodney ⓐⓛⓘⓔⓝ
Posts:31,572 Threads:1,443 Joined:Feb 2011
You know, I would think somebody who killed 28 people would be put away for life. wtf2.gif

wonder.gif
Anonymous Kritter Show this Post
06-17-2012, 11:25 PM #7
Anonymous Kritter Incognito Anonymous
 
he's probably got some major medical condition and Cali doesn't want to shell out the dough for it.
06-17-2012, 11:54 PM #8
Cynicalabsurdance Member
Posts:9,225 Threads:212 Joined:Feb 2011
i damned forgot about these two bastards

ğkkin' Mutants
I thought they gassed these ass-a-hols

ğkkin' Gov. Gerry Brown
06-18-2012, 12:26 AM #9
JayRodney ⓐⓛⓘⓔⓝ
Posts:31,572 Threads:1,443 Joined:Feb 2011
He must have been awfully young when he did that, he looks mid 40's and he's been in jail for 35 years? wtf2.gif

wonder.gif
06-18-2012, 01:34 AM #10
Athenagoddess Member
Posts:476 Threads:81 Joined:Mar 2012
wtf2.gif Thats puts it politely, this is so wrong but then again with the poo everything is up
side down damned.gif uhoh.gif
06-18-2012, 01:45 AM #11
Cynicalabsurdance Member
Posts:9,225 Threads:212 Joined:Feb 2011
The Kids all made it out alive after they escaped

These two brothers had actually had a front end loader rented to dig a trench.

they made the dug out

put a roof on it and covered that with dirt.

They hijacked the bus full of kids, and drove the Bus into the
pit.

slammed and locked the door to the pit

and left them in there unattended.

no food
no water

no give an "F".

they never once went back to check on the welfare of these kids


and,, if they would have received the Ransome ,,,
they for sure would not have gone back to let them out
nor told anyone where the kids were

these fuckers were self entitled MF's

no care for anyone but themselves.


06-18-2012, 03:34 AM #12
Ghostie Member
Posts:1,074 Threads:212 Joined:Mar 2011
(06-17-2012, 11:07 PM)Octo Wrote:  No thankfully he looks totally sane damned.gif
and like a totally upstanding person of his communityuhoh.gif
06-18-2012, 06:06 AM #13
avalanche Member
Posts:72 Threads:0 Joined:Jun 2012
I know that this might not be well received, but I believe that a rope and a lamp post on Main Street will serve to deter such behavior.



Home 




 



DISCLAIMER / Terms of Service (TOS):
Kritterbox.com - Socialize anonymously, commentary, discussion, oddities, technology, music and more!  This website is provided "as is" without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. kritterbox.com shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever, including, without limitation, those resulting from loss of use, data or profits, whether or not advised of the possibility of damage, and on any theory of liability, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of this site or other documents which are referenced by or linked to this site.
This website exists solely for the purposes of exchange of information, communication and general entertainment. Opinions from posters are in no way endorsed by kritterbox.com. All posts on this website are the opinion of the authors and are not to be taken as statements of fact on behalf of kritterbox.com. This site may contain coarse language or other material that kritterbox.com is in no way responsible for. Material deemed to be offensive or pornographic at the discretion of kritterbox.com shall be removed. kritterbox.com reserves the right to modify, or remove posts and user accounts on this website at our discretion. kritterbox.com disclaims all liability for damages incurred directly or indirectly as a result of any material on this website. Fictitious posts and any similarity to any person living or dead is coincidental.
All users shall limit the insertion of any and all copyrighted material to portions of the article that are relevant to the point being made, with no more than 50%, and preferably less of the original source material. A link shall be visible in text format, embedded directly to the original source material without exception.
No third party links, i.e. blogs or forums will be accepted under any circumstances, and will be edited by staff in order to reflect the original source of copyrighted material, or be removed at the sole discretion of kritterbox.com.
Fair Use Notice:
This site may contain copyrighted material the use of which has not always been specifically authorized by the copyright owner. Users may make such material available in an effort to advance awareness and understanding of issues relating to economics, individual rights, international affairs, liberty, science, and technology. This constitutes a 'fair use' of any such copyrighted material as provided for in section 107 of the US Copyright Law. In accordance with Title 17 U.S.C.Section 107, the material on this site is distributed without profit to those who have expressed a prior interest in receiving the included information for educational and/or research purposes.
This Disclaimer is subject to change at any time at our discretion.
Copyright © 2011 - 2017 kritterbox.com