#Login Register


  • 2 Vote(s) - 5 Average
Home 


US Flu Deaths Are Actually Declining With Last Season Lowest Yet
06-14-2019, 12:41 AM #1
RiskyRob Master Blaster
Posts:490 Threads:68 Joined:Apr 2018
We were warned last year on Kritterbox that we would never see another Christmas because 5G radio signals would trigger a flu and cause millions of US flu deaths.

The opposite has in fact happened. In the 2018-19 the percentage of all deaths due to pneumonia and influenza continued to decline, and was the lowest in five years. Here is the CDC report to prove this.

https://gis.cdc.gov/grasp/fluview/mortality.html
Below Average Genius Show this Post
06-14-2019, 05:26 AM #2
Below Average Genius Incognito
 
(06-14-2019, 12:41 AM)RiskyRob Wrote:  We were warned last year on Kritterbox that we would never see another Christmas because 5G radio signals would trigger a flu and cause millions of US flu deaths.

The opposite has in fact happened. In the 2018-19 the percentage of all deaths due to pneumonia and influenza continued to decline, and was the lowest in five years. Here is the CDC report to prove this.

https://gis.cdc.gov/grasp/fluview/mortality.html

With this post of yours it's clear your attempts to deceive are intentional. You were informed that percents are not the same as deaths. I'm copying and pasting the prvious crushing refutation since you are unwilling to deal wit facts, onl;y your hurt feelings....

Wrong! Wrong, and Wrong! You linked to percentages, not the actual numbers!! Death rates from all causes have climbed during the last three years because EMFs kill in a variety of ways shortening lifespans. IOW, you have further proved my points because EMFs hurt us in so many serious ways.

Three of the last four years have been the highest total number of flu deaths in the last 40 years or more.

2015: 64,000
2018: 80,000
2019: 61,200 reported before the CDC stopped reporting flu deaths for this year.


My predictions were based on the timings of the rollouts which I explained numerous times before the rollouts began. The telecom companies over promised and delayed rollouts, but the flu pattern shifted dramatically in the cities when 5G was rolled out.

What had been a mild season until December took off and became the longest flu season on record where it exceeded the baseline,.

Because you keep making the same false assertions about what I have said, it means you have zero concern about the truth and are only concerned about your tattered pride. You might want to seek professional help along with a confession box to repent the falsehoods you have put forth.
06-14-2019, 09:05 AM #3
RiskyRob Master Blaster
Posts:490 Threads:68 Joined:Apr 2018
(06-14-2019, 05:26 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  2019: 61,200 reported before the CDC stopped reporting flu deaths for this year. [/size]

Again, you are misrepresenting and fear-mongering.

The actual figure for 2018-2019 is a range between 36,400 – 61,200. Not 61,200

https://www.cdc.gov/flu/about/burden/pre...imates.htm

You not only owe everyone an apology, but you need to get off the internet.
06-14-2019, 09:05 AM #4
RiskyRob Master Blaster
Posts:490 Threads:68 Joined:Apr 2018
(06-14-2019, 05:26 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  2019: 61,200 reported before the CDC stopped reporting flu deaths for this year. [/size]

Again, you are misrepresenting and fear-mongering.

The actual figure for 2018-2019 is a range between 36,400 – 61,200. Not 61,200

https://www.cdc.gov/flu/about/burden/pre...imates.htm

You not only owe everyone an apology, but you need to get off the internet.
Below Average Genius Show this Post
06-14-2019, 05:31 PM #5
Below Average Genius Incognito
 
(06-14-2019, 09:05 AM)RiskyRob Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 05:26 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  2019: 61,200 reported before the CDC stopped reporting flu deaths for this year. [/size]

Again, you are misrepresenting and fear-mongering.

The actual figure for 2018-2019 is a range between 36,400 – 61,200. Not 61,200

https://www.cdc.gov/flu/about/burden/pre...imates.htm

You not only owe everyone an apology, but you need to get off the internet.

Yet, again more statistical deceptions on your part. I compared apples with apples. Each year's death toll is the high end to the range. the high end is more accurate because many people don't go to the doctor for their flu and they die anyway. No autopsy is done in 99% of the cases due to the high expense.

This means the number could be higher than the high estimates made by the CDC.

By the way did you apologize for calling me mentally ill when it was you who used the wrong chart? Did you also acknowledge that the reason your chart was so terribly wrong is that deaths from all causes are consistently climbing! No of course you didn't. You continue to look for the least bit of error I might make, telling untruths in the process, while altogether refusing to acknowledge the overwhelming correctness of my predictions and the reasons for them.
Anonymous Kritter Show this Post
06-14-2019, 10:40 PM #6
Anonymous Kritter Incognito
 
(06-14-2019, 09:05 AM)RiskyRob Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 05:26 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  2019: 61,200 reported before the CDC stopped reporting flu deaths for this year. [/size]

Again, you are misrepresenting and fear-mongering.

The actual figure for 2018-2019 is a range between 36,400 – 61,200. Not 61,200

https://www.cdc.gov/flu/about/burden/pre...imates.htm

You not only owe everyone an apology, but you need to get off the internet.
^This..
Below Average Genius Show this Post
06-14-2019, 11:11 PM #7
Below Average Genius Incognito
 
(06-14-2019, 10:40 PM)Anonymous Kritter Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 09:05 AM)RiskyRob Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 05:26 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  2019: 61,200 reported before the CDC stopped reporting flu deaths for this year. [/size]

Again, you are misrepresenting and fear-mongering.

The actual figure for 2018-2019 is a range between 36,400 – 61,200. Not 61,200

https://www.cdc.gov/flu/about/burden/pre...imates.htm

You not only owe everyone an apology, but you need to get off the internet.
^This..

Not this - as was fully explained above. I suspect the anonymous kritter is a cloaked IP. Who else would attempt to back what is obviously wrong data and incorrect conclusions.
Anonymous Kritter Show this Post
06-14-2019, 11:16 PM #8
Anonymous Kritter Incognito
 
(06-14-2019, 11:11 PM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 10:40 PM)Anonymous Kritter Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 09:05 AM)RiskyRob Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 05:26 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  2019: 61,200 reported before the CDC stopped reporting flu deaths for this year. [/size]

Again, you are misrepresenting and fear-mongering.

The actual figure for 2018-2019 is a range between 36,400 – 61,200. Not 61,200

https://www.cdc.gov/flu/about/burden/pre...imates.htm

You not only owe everyone an apology, but you need to get off the internet.
^This..

Not this - as was fully explained above. I suspect the anonymous kritter is a cloaked IP. Who else would attempt to back what is obviously wrong data and incorrect conclusions.

Your comment above makes no sense at all;secondly it is you who consistently puts wrong data and incorrect conclusions.
Below Average Genius Show this Post
06-15-2019, 12:32 AM #9
Below Average Genius Incognito
 
(06-14-2019, 11:16 PM)Anonymous Kritter Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 11:11 PM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 10:40 PM)Anonymous Kritter Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 09:05 AM)RiskyRob Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 05:26 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  2019: 61,200 reported before the CDC stopped reporting flu deaths for this year. [/size]

Again, you are misrepresenting and fear-mongering.

The actual figure for 2018-2019 is a range between 36,400 – 61,200. Not 61,200

https://www.cdc.gov/flu/about/burden/pre...imates.htm

You not only owe everyone an apology, but you need to get off the internet.
^This..

Not this - as was fully explained above. I suspect the anonymous kritter is a cloaked IP. Who else would attempt to back what is obviously wrong data and incorrect conclusions.

Your comment above makes no sense at all;secondly it is you who consistently puts wrong data and incorrect conclusions.

I knew it was you, Risky Bob, still hiding behind your fake IP.

What part of "As fully explained above" did you not understand, Bob?

You tried to pass off percentages as being the same thing as an actual body count. That's a monumental error, Bob. you tried it twice in fact, including after your error was explained to you. IOW, you intentionally persisted with deceptive data.

When that effort of yours failed, you took another stab, and failed again.

Since that failed, you're switching your IP to pretend you're someone else, That transparent fakery has failed, too.

Your last attempt is to pretend you don't understand the clear refutation.

What will you do next, Bob? Maybe you could hire someone to role play further.
06-15-2019, 01:28 AM #10
RiskyRob Master Blaster
Posts:490 Threads:68 Joined:Apr 2018
(06-15-2019, 12:32 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 11:16 PM)Anonymous Kritter Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 11:11 PM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 10:40 PM)Anonymous Kritter Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 09:05 AM)RiskyRob Wrote:  Again, you are misrepresenting and fear-mongering.

The actual figure for 2018-2019 is a range between 36,400 – 61,200. Not 61,200

https://www.cdc.gov/flu/about/burden/pre...imates.htm

You not only owe everyone an apology, but you need to get off the internet.
^This..

Not this - as was fully explained above. I suspect the anonymous kritter is a cloaked IP. Who else would attempt to back what is obviously wrong data and incorrect conclusions.

Your comment above makes no sense at all;secondly it is you who consistently puts wrong data and incorrect conclusions.

I knew it was you, Risky Bob, still hiding behind your fake IP.

What part of "As fully explained above" did you not understand, Bob?

You tried to pass off percentages as being the same thing as an actual body count. That's a monumental error, Bob. you tried it twice in fact, including after your error was explained to you. IOW, you intentionally persisted with deceptive data.

When that effort of yours failed, you took another stab, and failed again.

Since that failed, you're switching your IP to pretend you're someone else, That transparent fakery has failed, too.

Your last attempt is to pretend you don't understand the clear refutation.

What will you do next, Bob? Maybe you could hire someone to role play further.

It wasn't me. Everyone here is tired of your delusional bullshit.
Below Average Genius Show this Post
06-15-2019, 08:21 AM #11
Below Average Genius Incognito
 
(06-15-2019, 01:28 AM)RiskyRob Wrote:  
(06-15-2019, 12:32 AM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 11:16 PM)Anonymous Kritter Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 11:11 PM)Below Average Genius Wrote:  
(06-14-2019, 10:40 PM)Anonymous Kritter Wrote:  ^This..

Not this - as was fully explained above. I suspect the anonymous kritter is a cloaked IP. Who else would attempt to back what is obviously wrong data and incorrect conclusions.

Your comment above makes no sense at all;secondly it is you who consistently puts wrong data and incorrect conclusions.

I knew it was you, Risky Bob, still hiding behind your fake IP.

What part of "As fully explained above" did you not understand, Bob?

You tried to pass off percentages as being the same thing as an actual body count. That's a monumental error, Bob. you tried it twice in fact, including after your error was explained to you. IOW, you intentionally persisted with deceptive data.

When that effort of yours failed, you took another stab, and failed again.

Since that failed, you're switching your IP to pretend you're someone else, That transparent fakery has failed, too.

Your last attempt is to pretend you don't understand the clear refutation.

What will you do next, Bob? Maybe you could hire someone to role play further.

It wasn't me. Everyone here is tired of your delusional bullshit.

You remind me of the adulterous husband who gets caught in bed by his wife. He pleads, "It's not me!" and runs out of the room.

P.S. You're boring me.
Anonymous Kritter Show this Post
06-15-2019, 08:44 AM #12
Anonymous Kritter Incognito
 
Quote:It wasn't me. Everyone here is tired of your delusional bullshit.
It wasn't him............&^This



Home 





Copyright © 2011 - 2020 kritterbox.com